District Advisor / Junior Grand Deacon
Troy L. Davis tldtms51300@msn.com (937) 416-2465
District Officers Association
First Vice President
Mike Miller, RSS — Jefferson Lodge No. 90 michael.miller7096@gmail.com
(513) 435-3048
Representatives
Butler County
Tim Jerew
brothertimjerew@gmail.com
440-804-4244
Representing: Washington #17, Oxford #67, Jefferson #90, Hugh L. Bates #686 and High Point #773
Montgomery County
Rhett Boothby
gregory.boothby@gmail.com
513-502-9179
Representing: St. Johns #13, Dayton #147, John W. Durst #716, Solar #730, Millennium #779
Bruce Hall
bhall66@gmail.com
937-475-2925
Representing: Farmersville Lodge #482, Brookville #596, Vandalia #742, Huber Heights #777
John Milo
jpmilo42@gmail.com
513-808-1158
Representing: Minerva #98, Germantown Lodge #257, Alpha #729, West Carrollton #737
Preble County
Dave Lunsford
daveauction1964@gmail.com
513-907-1444
Representing: King Hiram #88, Bolivar #82, Fellowship #106, and Camden #159
Warren County
Robert Fite
rsfite@gmail.com
513-313-4515
Representing: Butlerville #135, Eastern Star #55, Lebanon #26, Morrow #265, Mason #678Morrow #265, and Waynesville #163
Past District Presidents
2023 | Shannon Ballard | |
2022 | Del Braund | |
2021 | Brian Hyer | |
2020 | Kim Sparks | |
2019 | Jamie Kilburn | |
2018 | Ken Ballinger | |
2017 | Kris Borreson | |
2016 | Jeff Whitehouse | |
2015 | Mark Pelfrey | |
2014 | Kent Crager | |
2013 | Philip Brown | |
2012 | Joseph Fair | |
2011 | Troy Davis | |
2010 | Eric Flasher | |
2009 | Bryan Worley | |
2008 | Larry B. Cornett | |
2007 | Walt Barner | |
2006 | Rick Shields | |
2005 | Gregory Clatterbuck | |
2004 | Paul Hubler | |
2003 | James Bowman | |
2002 | Jack Camery | First Joint President |
2001 | Paul Bowles | Brian Bowling |
2000 | Michael Gebhart | Carl Wilson |
1999 | Jack E. Nicholas | John Lewis, Sr. |
1998 | Michael McGinnis | James Shay |
1997 | Richard W. Poore | Dan Taylor |
1996 | H. Jeffery Shaw | Wayne R. Siebert |
1995 | Tommy Walls | Richard Frey |
1994 | Michael Altman | John Osterman |
1993 | Thomas Spettel | Terry Urton |
1992 | Daryl Peters | Wes Whitacre |
1991 | Joe Mack | Lonnie Parrott |
1990 | Stanley D. Erk Sr. | John Brown |
1989 | Donald E. Overholser | Michael Brown |
1988 | William P. Mayberry, Jr. | David Adams |
1987 | Theodore Burress | Paul Nickell |
1986 | Lawrence R. Atchison | Michael Oler |
1985 | Robert L. Chaplin | Robert Wellman |
1984 | Douglas Casteel | Warren E. Gregory |
1983 | Henry H. Hinshaw | Robert L. Cover |
1982 | James W. Goertemiller | George Lawson |
1981 | Benjamin G. Hardin | Frank Young |
1980 | Carl Downs | Clifford Reidmiller |
1979 | Willard E. Danzeisen | Dave Slusher |
1978 | Harold Moses | Kenneth S. Whitaker |
1977 | Ronald H. McDonnell | Kenneth S. Whitaker |
1976 | James A. Hensley, Sr. | Robert L. Maybury |
1975 | Larry Wegley | Robert L. Maybury |
1974 | Ernest Kohlbacker | Vaughn H. Caudill |
1973 | Marvin Kuns | Jack D. Centers |
1972 | John E. Rhodes, Sr. | Webster M. Byerline |
1971 | Gary Ketron | E.D. Jack Reeder |
1970 | Thomas A. Smiley | Jerry W. Muskoff |
1969 | David L. Dresser | Jerry W. Muskoff |
1968 | John Oxrider | Dale Nicholas |